aree gestionali

French translation: départements de gestion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aree gestionali
French translation:départements de gestion
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

13:59 Apr 28, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / profilo aziendale
Italian term or phrase: aree gestionali
Il Gruppo si é strutturato a più livelli, con aree gestionali,produttive, commerciali e di ricerca e sviluppo.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
départements de gestion
Explanation:
...avec des départements de gestion, de production, de commercialisation et de recherche et développement.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2départements de gestion
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3se ramifiant....
PaoloM


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se ramifiant....


Explanation:
sur plusieurs secteurs.....

PaoloM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
départements de gestion


Explanation:
...avec des départements de gestion, de production, de commercialisation et de recherche et développement.


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
51 mins

agree  Marco Borrelli
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search