subito

French translation: immédiatement

02:13 Jan 11, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: subito
trovare subito sei persone
Trouver vite? tout de suite? aussitôt? six personnes.
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
French translation:immédiatement
Explanation:
visto il contesto "immédiatement" mi sembra la soluzione migliore
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3vite / rapidement / de suite
JH Trads
4 +1immédiatement
Rita Cavaiani
4tout de suite
MHO


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vite / rapidement / de suite


Explanation:
les trois possibilités sont correctes et assez proches, avec "de suite" qui marque encore plus l'urgence


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Capelão
24 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Andrea Kopf
4 hrs

agree  Silvia Carmignani
6 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tout de suite


Explanation:
parce c'est urgent

MHO

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immédiatement


Explanation:
visto il contesto "immédiatement" mi sembra la soluzione migliore

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search