...ogni c'è bella nasce con il bucco...

French translation: v.s

13:38 Jan 24, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ...ogni c'è bella nasce con il bucco...
...non si discute questo. Non è che ogni c'è bella nasce con il bucco.

C'est un pêcheur sicilien qui parle et je ne suis pas sûr d'avoir bien compris la phrase ! MERCI
zmohali
France
French translation:v.s
Explanation:
Il proverbio esatto in italiano è:

Non tutte le ciambelle riescono col buco

e si traduce:

On ne réussit pas à tous les coups

(BOCH)
Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s
Mariacarmela Attisani
5Vedi sotto.
saratone
5Vedi sotto.
saratone


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vedi sotto.


Explanation:
La domanda appare due volte. Ho già dato una risposta.

saratone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vedi sotto.


Explanation:
La domanda appare due volte. Ho già dato una risposta.

saratone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s


Explanation:
Il proverbio esatto in italiano è:

Non tutte le ciambelle riescono col buco

e si traduce:

On ne réussit pas à tous les coups

(BOCH)

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search