somministrazione

French translation: distribution / fourniture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:somministrazione
French translation:distribution / fourniture
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

17:54 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ alimentazione
Italian term or phrase: somministrazione
somministrazione di alimenti e bevande al pubblico
R.A.
distribution/fourniture
Explanation:
Dans ce cas, je ne vois d'autres possibilités.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 18:17:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D\'accord avec le commentaire de Silvia. Mais dans le cas des associations caritatives, par exemple, il existe bien le terme de fourniture (approvisionnement) de vivres, c\'est pourquoi j\'ai cru bon d\'ajouter le terme de fourniture. Nous avons une phrase sans contexte précis.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2distribution/fourniture
Christine Cramay-Valentini
5 +1administration d'aliments
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administration d'aliments


Explanation:
On dit administrer un médicament ou un aliment, par exemple.

Bon travail

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 18:01:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir divers sites:
www.bio-suisse.ch/fr/produitsetmarche/viande.php

www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/ther/apportnutritionnel.html


    europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/fr/lvb/l21153.htm -
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4931

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delos
7 mins
  -> Merci!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distribution/fourniture


Explanation:
Dans ce cas, je ne vois d'autres possibilités.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 18:17:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D\'accord avec le commentaire de Silvia. Mais dans le cas des associations caritatives, par exemple, il existe bien le terme de fourniture (approvisionnement) de vivres, c\'est pourquoi j\'ai cru bon d\'ajouter le terme de fourniture. Nous avons une phrase sans contexte précis.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani: Se si tratta di alimenti utilizzerei distribution
6 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search