crescita zero

French translation: croissance zéro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:crescita zero
French translation:croissance zéro
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

14:36 Jan 14, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: crescita zero
In fondo noi privilegiati stiamo praticamente a crescita zero.
ippaul
croissance zéro
Explanation:
croissance zéro
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3croissance zéro
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3Croissance nulle
Lucie Brione


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
croissance zéro


Explanation:
croissance zéro

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Cristina!

agree  Liana Coroianu
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Lia!

agree  Michelle V
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Michelle!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Croissance nulle


Explanation:
Autre possibilité

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search