contrariamente

French translation: contrairement à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contrariamente
French translation:contrairement à
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

11:25 Jan 16, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: contrariamente
Noi teniamo davvero ai nostri clienti, contrariamente ai nostri concorrenti (=aziende concorrenti)
Slivia
contrairement à
Explanation:
contrairement à
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6contrairement à
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
5 +2contrairement
Sylvia Rochonnat
4 +1nos concurrents, eux, ....
Nicolas Bonsignore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
contrairement à


Explanation:
contrairement à

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Catherine!

agree  Liana Coroianu
24 mins
  -> Thanks, Lia!

agree  Sandrine Savarit
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sandrine!

agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Olga!

agree  Fanta
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Fanta!

agree  Cristina Giannetti
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Cristina!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrairement


Explanation:
Nous tenons véritablement à nos clients, contrairement à nos concurrents

Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Savarit
1 hr

agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nos concurrents, eux, ....


Explanation:
... ne s'en soucient gue're.
... ont d'autres priorites.

juste quelques propositions!

;o)

Nicolas Bonsignore
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search