prova di germinazione su 5 repliche

French translation: test de germination sur 5 réplicats

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prova di germinazione su 5 repliche
French translation:test de germination sur 5 réplicats
Entered by: Vanessa Garde

15:05 Jul 20, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / Dispositivo per il trattamento dell\'acqua
Italian term or phrase: prova di germinazione su 5 repliche
semi idratati messi nelle petri con 2 ml di acqua campione e messi in termostato per la prova di germinazione su 5 repliche (A,B,C,D,E)
Vanessa Garde
Italy
test de germination sur 5 réplicats
Explanation:
un test de germination incluant 3 réplicats de 50 graines chacun
https://www.ville-ge.ch/cjb/conservation/pdf_conserv/Procedu...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3test de germination sur 5 réplicats
Antoine de Bernard
3essais de germinations sur 5 répétitions
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essais de germinations sur 5 répétitions


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
test de germination sur 5 réplicats


Explanation:
un test de germination incluant 3 réplicats de 50 graines chacun
https://www.ville-ge.ch/cjb/conservation/pdf_conserv/Procedu...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DalvaTrad
12 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  elysee
8 hrs
  -> Merci Elysee

agree  AVAT
14 hrs
  -> AVA, merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search