rapporto in peso

French translation: ratio des poids

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rapporto in peso
French translation:ratio des poids
Entered by: Vanessa Garde

11:44 Jul 21, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / Dispositivo per il trattamento dell\'acqua
Italian term or phrase: rapporto in peso
Dal calcolo del rapporto in peso fra il campione e il testimone (bianco), il risultato dell'indice di accrescimento è 98%
Vanessa Garde
Italy
ratio des poids
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rapport de poids
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3ratio des poids
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ratio des poids


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapport de poids


Explanation:
http://canadiensensante.gc.ca/health-system-systeme-sante/co...

À un rapport de poids peroxyde/ozone de 0,5, Rositano et coll. (1998) ont observé que dans l’eau désionisée...


https://www.xlstat.com/fr/solutions/fonctionnalites/redresse...

Soit un échantillon de taille n sur une population dont on connaît la taille N. On effectue ... Pour chaque combinaison, l'effectif et le rapport de poids sont donnés



Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search