seduta.

French translation: assise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:seduta.
French translation:assise
Entered by: Vanessa Garde

14:51 Sep 2, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sollevatori per disabili
Italian term or phrase: seduta.
Detti minisollevatori consentono di sollevare una persona per variarne il livello della seduta.

Ces mini-élévateurs permettent de soulever une personne pour faire varier le niveau du siège.
Vanessa Garde
Italy
assise
Explanation:
Je comprends ici qu'il s'agit de modifier la posture du patient, son assise (en cas de soins, etc.).
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4assise
Chéli Rioboo
3 +1assise
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assise


Explanation:
Je comprends ici qu'il s'agit de modifier la posture du patient, son assise (en cas de soins, etc.).

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 min
  -> Merci Enrico !

agree  Véronique Quero
17 mins
  -> Merci véronique !

agree  AVAT
43 mins
  -> Merci Ava !

agree  xanthippe
1 hr
  -> Merci !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assise


Explanation:
Pour modifier le niveau de l'assise.

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Quero: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Assise_(siège)
3 mins
  -> Merci, Véronique, mais Chéli a répondu avant moi !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search