quota Hmin

French translation: au niveau mini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quota Hmin
French translation:au niveau mini
Entered by: Vanessa Garde

10:02 Sep 4, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sollevatori per disabili
Italian term or phrase: quota Hmin
La fig. 7 mostra in maniera esemplificativa quanto esposto in fig. 5 con evidenziato il profilo della persona seduta sul sedile alla quota Hmin e con le proprie gambe in aderenza alla parete laterale della colonna montante mobile e con i propri piedi in appoggio sull’appoggiapiedi posizionato oltre la parete posteriore della colonna montante.

hauteur Hmin...???
Vanessa Garde
Italy
au niveau mini
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cote hauteur minimale
Chéli Rioboo
4altezza minima
DalvaTrad
3au niveau mini
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cote hauteur minimale


Explanation:
a priori

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au niveau mini


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altezza minima


Explanation:
Hmin = altezza minima vs. Hmax = altezza massima

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2019-09-04 10:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. évidemment en français !

Je dirais : "Hauteur minimale"



DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search