si configura estremamente compatto

French translation: est très (extrêmement) compact

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si configura estremamente compatto
French translation:est très (extrêmement) compact
Entered by: Vanessa Garde

14:31 Sep 6, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sollevatori per disabili
Italian term or phrase: si configura estremamente compatto
ll minisollevatore per disabili oggetto dell’invenzione si configura estremamente compatto e particolarmente affidabile per un impiego diversificato per tutte le necessità del disabile.
Vanessa Garde
Italy
est très (extrêmement) compact
Explanation:

tout simplement

Selected response from:

AVAT
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4est très (extrêmement) compact
AVAT
3se présente sous une forme particulièrement compacte
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est très (extrêmement) compact


Explanation:

tout simplement



AVAT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 160

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se présente sous une forme particulièrement compacte


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search