risulta molto arretrato all’indietro

French translation: se trouve dans une position très en arrière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:risulta molto arretrato all’indietro
French translation:se trouve dans une position très en arrière
Entered by: Vanessa Garde

21:10 Sep 6, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sollevatori per disabili
Italian term or phrase: risulta molto arretrato all’indietro
Un ulteriore motivo è dovuto al fatto che l’utente risulta molto arretrato all’indietro rispetto alla parte mobile del dispositivo di sollevamento e distante da esso, necessitando quindi di sbalzi per le gambe di appoggio molto più prolungati esternamente rispetto al baricentro dell’insieme che non consentono il raggiungimento dei sanitari.
Vanessa Garde
Italy
se trouve dans une position très en arrière
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se trouve très en arrière
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
xanthippe
3se trouve dans une position très en arrière
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se trouve dans une position très en arrière


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se trouve très en arrière


Explanation:
*

xanthippe
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search