neppure in minima parte

French translation: absolument pas

16:06 Sep 9, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sollevatori per disabili
Italian term or phrase: neppure in minima parte
L’utente quindi con i suddetti sollevatori sarà limitato nelle varie possibilità e funzionalità, dovendo dotarsi di svariati dispositivi diversi per funzionalità specifiche, nel numero corrispondente per ogni locazione in cui andrà a vivere, e con la richiesta di una continuativa assistenza di un personale essendo i suddetti dispositivi non impiegabili neppure in minima parte in maniera autonoma.
Vanessa Garde
Italy
French translation:absolument pas
Explanation:
dispositifs n'étantabsolument pas utilisables de manière autonome
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4absolument pas
Francine Alloncle
3même pas en manière limitée
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
même pas en manière limitée


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 252

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
absolument pas


Explanation:
dispositifs n'étantabsolument pas utilisables de manière autonome

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
6 hrs
  -> Merci Béatrice et bonne soirée

agree  DalvaTrad
8 hrs
  -> Merci Dalva

agree  AVAT: Bonsoir Francine
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Bonne journée AVAT

agree  elysee: bonsoir Francine
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Merci Elysée




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search