angolazione

French translation: orientation

14:02 Jan 5, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Dispositivi per pulizie
Italian term or phrase: angolazione
Mop dotato di un limitatore di rotazione secondo una o più delle rivendicazioni precedenti caratterizzato dal fatto che detto limitatore di rotazione effettua uno spostamento tra la prima detta posizione e seconda detta posizione di riposo a seguito di uno scivolamento della disposizione lungo la base mantenuta costretta in una giacitura in appoggio alla parete, a seguito di una angolazione del manico.


Avete qualche idea? Grazie!
Vanessa Garde
Italy
French translation:orientation
Explanation:
Altra proposta

Maïa
Selected response from:

Maïa Rosenberger
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2orientation
Maïa Rosenberger
4angle
Annabelle Latella


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angle


Explanation:
*


    https://patents.google.com/patent/EP0999778B1/fr?oq=angle+du+manche+balais
Annabelle Latella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orientation


Explanation:
Altra proposta

Maïa

Maïa Rosenberger
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  elysee
16 days
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search