laser segnataglio

French translation: laser de prédécoupe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:laser segnataglio
French translation:laser de prédécoupe
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

12:22 Oct 11, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / fresatrice
Italian term or phrase: laser segnataglio
Macchina completa di motori elettrici collegati a Volt. 380/50Hz. e Laser segnataglio.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
laser de prédécoupe
Explanation:
A mon avis, il s'agit de prédécoupe: le faisceau laser fait une légère incision dans le matériau pour marqué l'endroit de la découpe Le matériau est découpé dans une autre phase du cycle.
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4laser de prédécoupe
Agnès Levillayer
4VS
Delphine Brunel (X)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VS


Explanation:
Si tu cherches sur Google.fr "laser découpe" tu trouveras de nombreuses références.
Pour ta traduction je pensais à "laser de découpe" ou bien "usinage laser", ou encore "usinage par faisceau laser".

Delphine Brunel (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 45

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laser de prédécoupe


Explanation:
A mon avis, il s'agit de prédécoupe: le faisceau laser fait une légère incision dans le matériau pour marqué l'endroit de la découpe Le matériau est découpé dans une autre phase du cycle.

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search