movimentazione

French translation: activation / actionnement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:movimentazione
French translation:activation / actionnement
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

15:48 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: movimentazione
"Per movimentazione di più motori contemporaneamente, NON UTILIZZARE interruttori con interblock "
il s'agit de stores motorisés.
merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
VS
Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, je traduirais "activation" ou "actionnement".
Pour l'actionnement de plusieurs moteurs en même temps...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1actionnement simultané (ou manoeuvre simultanée)
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
movimentazione- voir contexte
VS


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, je traduirais "activation" ou "actionnement".
Pour l'actionnement de plusieurs moteurs en même temps...

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Actionnement.
5 mins

agree  Annie Fitzback: Oui, mais j'aurais plutôt tendance à dire "Pour actionner"....
5 mins

agree  Isabella Aiello
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
movimentazione- voir contexte
actionnement simultané (ou manoeuvre simultanée)


Explanation:
c'est ce que j'utiliserais dans ce contexte
ww.toutentissus.com/tringle_rail_motorise.html
on parle aussi de commande groupée

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search