Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

valvola mandata gasolio

French translation: vanne arrivée gasoil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valvola mandata gasolio
French translation:vanne arrivée gasoil
Entered by: enrico paoletti

11:30 Jun 13, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / moteur de bateau
Italian term or phrase: valvola mandata gasolio
Salve
In una barca un diffetto della" valvola mandata gasolio"
Grazie
valentina tamburello
France
vanne arrivée gasoil
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1clapet de refoulement du gazole
Viviane Brigato
3vanne arrivée gasoil
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vanne arrivée gasoil


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clapet de refoulement du gazole


Explanation:
Le poussoir et le piston descendent pousser par le ressort, le clapet d’aspiration s’ouvre, le gazole est aspiré
Sous le piston le gazole est refoulé vers la pompe haute pression. le clapet de refoulement est fermé
http://lololemecano.info/MaintVI/motorisation/circuit_bp/bas...

Le carburant est refoulé vers le clapet de refoulement,
http://philippe.boursin.perso.sfr.fr/pdgdies3.htm

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: avevo pensato a "clapet d'admission gazole" ma i tuoi rif, parlano chiaro!
4 hrs
  -> merci Bruno




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search