Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

multivisione

French translation: multivision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:multivisione
French translation:multivision
Entered by: Orlea

10:41 Sep 3, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / reportage
Italian term or phrase: multivisione
Il DVD consiste in una multivisione con colonna sonora di musiche jazz che potrebbe essere proiettato durante il festival.
Orlea
Italy
multivision
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est tout simplement multivision.
Selected response from:

Marzia Caselli
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5multivision
liz askew
3multivision
Marzia Caselli


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multivision


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est tout simplement multivision.

Marzia Caselli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multivision


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:EiPxOGTIcRkJ:www.basmat...


une multivision de Marseille

Takara Multivision Vic5 Lecteur DVD - description technique
- [ Translate this page ]
Lecteur DVD Takara Multivision Vic5 : examinez la description technique de ce produit avant de comparer les prix dans tous les magasins en ligne du net.
hifiphotovideo.kelkoo.fr/ps_18074858/127701.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search