punto di vista in linea

French translation: point de vue dans l'axe de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:punto di vista in linea
French translation:point de vue dans l'axe de
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

17:37 May 26, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / photographie
Italian term or phrase: punto di vista in linea
"Ho iniziato – commenta Basilico davanti al primo scatto in mostra - prendendomi un rischio. Dovevo mettere il trepiede al centro della strada per avere un punto di vista in linea con quello che volevo riprendere."

Comment traduiriez-vous cette expression dans cette phrase?
Merci beaucoup.
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
point de vue dans l'axe de
Explanation:
aligné avec
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2point de vue dans l'axe de
Agnès Levillayer
4ajuster, régler la prise de vue vers l'objet....
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
point de vue dans l'axe de


Explanation:
aligné avec

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci Agnès.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
1 hr

agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajuster, régler la prise de vue vers l'objet....


Explanation:
"prise de vue" pour photographie


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/fren/prise%20de%20vue
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search