fotorealistico

French translation: photoréaliste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fotorealistico
French translation:photoréaliste
Entered by: Annie Dauvergne

15:46 Mar 1, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Italian term or phrase: fotorealistico
design de bijouterie. On parle de rendering fotorealistico. Je comprends bien mais ne trouve pas le mot exact.

Merci de m'aider!
Annie Dauvergne
Italy
photoréaliste
Explanation:
On parle de rendu photoréaliste.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rendu_photoréaliste
Selected response from:

PierreND
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Pierre!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3photoréaliste
PierreND
3rend très bien en photo
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rend très bien en photo


Explanation:
il faudrait plus de contexte pour trouver la bonne expression

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
photoréaliste


Explanation:
On parle de rendu photoréaliste.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rendu_photoréaliste

PierreND
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Pierre!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey: y a pas photo !
1 min
  -> C'est vrai, soyons réalistes !

agree  enrico paoletti
59 mins

agree  elysee: http://membres.agentsolo.com/carlplante http://ssii.enligne-fr.com/expert.php?code=BP-31-200911-776
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search