fotoritocco

French translation: (la) retouche photo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fotoritocco
French translation:(la) retouche photo
Entered by: Annie Dauvergne

16:09 Mar 1, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Italian term or phrase: fotoritocco
Y a-t-il un équivalent en français?

Merci!
Annie Dauvergne
Italy
(la) retouche photo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
non ho messo il 'la'.
Grazie mille silvia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8(la) retouche photo
Silvia Carmignani
33D photoréaliste
francjoska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
(la) retouche photo


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
non ho messo il 'la'.
Grazie mille silvia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey
11 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel
15 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
40 mins

agree  PierreND
55 mins

agree  elysee: http://www.linternaute.com/photo_numerique/retouche-photo/
1 hr

agree  orne82
5 hrs

agree  Zerlina
8 hrs

agree  Bruno ..
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3D photoréaliste


Explanation:
mi è capitato di tradurre così il termine fotoritocco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-03-01 16:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

magari senza 3D, dipende dal contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-03-01 16:19:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SCUSA! cosa dico....photoretouche

francjoska
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search