acquistare un nuovo sentimento della vita

French translation: acquérir la sensation d'exister autrement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acquistare un nuovo sentimento della vita
French translation:acquérir la sensation d'exister autrement
Entered by: Sébastien GUITTENY

14:48 Dec 1, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Pirandello
Italian term or phrase: acquistare un nuovo sentimento della vita
Je devais acquérir une nouvelle conception de l'existence (oppure è migliore: je devais me faire une....)

poi la frase continua: senza approfittare affatto della disastrosa esperienza di MP.
ho tradotto: sans du tout profiter de la disastreuse expérience de MP.

è giusto dire: sans du tout profiter..?
Loredana Lo Verde
acquérir la sensation d'exister autrement
Explanation:
"un nuovo sentimento della vita" : il sentimento colla vita entrambi.
Selected response from:

Sébastien GUITTENY
France
Grading comment
merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir la vie avec d'autres yeux
Ioana LAZAR
3acquérir la sensation d'exister autrement
Sébastien GUITTENY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir la vie avec d'autres yeux


Explanation:
une idée

Ioana LAZAR
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquérir la sensation d'exister autrement


Explanation:
"un nuovo sentimento della vita" : il sentimento colla vita entrambi.

Sébastien GUITTENY
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search