affiancamento

French translation: formation/formation accompagnée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:affiancamento
French translation:formation/formation accompagnée
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

12:31 Jul 26, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: affiancamento
Mercoledì quindici Giugno alle nove in punto. Così gli aveva detto Marina a proposito del primo giorno di affiancamento. Era la dottoressa più anziana dell'istituto, la più apprezzata, molto considerata dai quadri dirigenziali.

«Questo è Riccardo, un collega che inizia oggi l'affiancamento con me», disse Marina.

Comment traduiriez-vous ce terme dans ce contexte ?
Merci d'avance.
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
formation/formation accompagnée
Explanation:
..............
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Carole
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5formation/formation accompagnée
Carole Poirey
4accompagnement
beatricesther


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
formation/formation accompagnée


Explanation:
..............

Carole Poirey
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Merci Carole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard: oui, formation accompagnée
45 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
58 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Giunia Totaro
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Francine Alloncle: Comme Antoine, Bonsoir Carole
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Bruno ..: tout à fait! Ciao bonne soirée
5 hrs
  -> Merci, toi aussi !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accompagnement


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2011-07-26 12:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accompagnement

Accompagnement se dit pour une personne qui en aide une autre dans diverses situations de vie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2011-07-26 12:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pedagopsy.eu/dossier_accompagnement.htm

<<Un formateur d’enseignants est un professeur qualifié pour former des maîtres ... Il est également nécessaire ... qu’il sache conduire un groupe d’analyse de situations et d’exercices professionnels ou accompagner un stagiaire...>> et <<La réflexion menée au sein de l’établissement ou de l’école sur les activités qui leur (les nouveaux enseignants) sont proposées est partie intégrante de cet accueil et de cet accompagnement.>>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2011-07-26 12:50:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de nombreux sites parlent d'accompagnment dans le cadre éducatif ou médical:
http://www.education.gouv.fr/cid5677/accompagnement-educatif...

http://francois.muller.free.fr/diversifier/accompagner.htm

http://www.aspfondatrice.org/index.php

beatricesther
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search