a prova e riprova dell’esistenza

French translation: afin de prouver encore et encore l\'existence....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a prova e riprova dell’esistenza
French translation:afin de prouver encore et encore l\'existence....
Entered by: Madeleine Rossi

09:25 Apr 13, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: a prova e riprova dell’esistenza
Per noi, quello spirito non è l’anima – soffio divino che alla morte si libera dal corpo e torna a Dio – ma quel “qualcosa” di particolare, come detto sopra, che rimane sulla Terra **a prova e riprova dell’esistenza** e dell’inconsumabilità di Dio...

-> je cherche une formule percutante... mais ça ne percute pas!

Merci de votre aide... :-)
Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
afin de prouver encore et encore l'existence....
Explanation:
une suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 heures (2014-04-14 07:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore : dans le but donner l'énième preuve de l'existence.....
Selected response from:

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1afin de prouver encore et encore l'existence....
Annie Dauvergne
4comme preuve et démonstration de l'existence
Antoine de Bernard
3a prova e riprova..
iperbole10
3qui signe et contresigne l'existence
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui signe et contresigne l'existence


Explanation:
Une autre proposition...
Mais celle d'Annie est bien aussi !

Chéli Rioboo
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 140

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme preuve et démonstration de l'existence


Explanation:
una proposta

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afin de prouver encore et encore l'existence....


Explanation:
une suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 heures (2014-04-14 07:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou encore : dans le but donner l'énième preuve de l'existence.....

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Salas
54 mins
  -> merci Carole!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a prova e riprova..


Explanation:
la présence/existence immanente de Dieu au sein de la terre

iperbole10
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search