assorto nel pensiero di noi

French translation: plongé dans une réflexion sur nous-mêmes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assorto nel pensiero di noi
French translation:plongé dans une réflexion sur nous-mêmes
Entered by: Madeleine Rossi

08:12 Nov 10, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: assorto nel pensiero di noi
A quale scopo tende la vita, se la vita poi ci è negata nella gioia e nella stessa speranza?
Così mi trovo ***assorto nel pensiero di noi*** e delle nostre cose che rivivono negli altri e dappertutto e discorro con la voce del tempo la quale si riproduce inuitivamente nella mia anima.

-> "la pensée de ce que nous sommes"?... dans une autre réflexion, quasiment identique à celle-ci, l'auteur disait se retrouver "assorto nel pensiero dell'umanità"...

Merci!
Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
plongé dans une réflexion sur nous-mêmes
Explanation:
Une proposition : Ainsi, je me retrouve plongé au cœur d’une réflexion sur nous-mêmes
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3plongé dans une réflexion sur nous-mêmes
Chéli Rioboo
3réfléchissant à nous et à.......
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réfléchissant à nous et à.......


Explanation:
en attendant mieux...

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plongé dans une réflexion sur nous-mêmes


Explanation:
Une proposition : Ainsi, je me retrouve plongé au cœur d’une réflexion sur nous-mêmes

Chéli Rioboo
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Merci!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search