ricollazionate sugli autografi

French translation: à nouveau collationnés à partir des originaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricollazionate sugli autografi
French translation:à nouveau collationnés à partir des originaux
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

07:59 May 29, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: ricollazionate sugli autografi
Il presente contributo discute e commenta i testi di sette lettere di XXX al maestro XXX per il secondo semestre del 1774, riordinate e ricollazionate fedelmente sugli autografi.
Florelle Murzilli
France
à nouveau collationnés à partir des originaux
Explanation:
Une proposition
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2à nouveau collationnés à partir des originaux
Chéli Rioboo
4... revérifiés à partir des manuscrits originaux.
BONNARDE Laurence


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à nouveau collationnés à partir des originaux


Explanation:
Une proposition


    Reference: http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/collationner
Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT
7 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Annie Dauvergne
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci Annie !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... ricollazionate sugli autografi.
... revérifiés à partir des manuscrits originaux.


Explanation:
… e ricollazionate fedelmente sugli autografi/… et fidèlement revérifiés à partir des manuscrits originaux.

Collazionare
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/collazionare_(Sinonimi-e-...
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/C/collazion...
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/C/collazion...

Sinonimo : riscontrare
https://dictionnaire.reverso.net/italien-francais/riscontrar...
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/riscontrare/

Synonyme contrôler : vérifier
http://www.synonymes.com/synonyme.php?mot=contrler&x=0&y=0

autografo
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/A/autografo...
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/ricerca/autografo/



BONNARDE Laurence
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search