A parte la banale osservazione che...

French translation: en dehors d'observer que

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:A parte la banale osservazione che...
French translation:en dehors d'observer que
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

12:22 Apr 10, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: A parte la banale osservazione che...
A parte la banale osservazione che in questo modo il verso avrebbe una maggiore e più convincente simmetria compositiva, lasciando pure con i codici laerziani e dionei xxxx(in greco)xxx, senza elisione della prepositiva xx e della pospositiva xxx, si avrebbero due anapesti, entrambi nella forma sopra evocata |˘|˘ˉ ovvero |˘˘|ˉ, dunque «normali».

So che qs frase deve essere costruita diversamente, ma non riesco a trovare un input! posso chiedervi di aiutarmi? Grazie infinite!
Rosalba Sorrentino
en dehors d'observer
Explanation:
fonte: Hachette
buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
GRAZIEEE!!!6 davvero un angelo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en dehors d'observer
Angie Garbarino
4mis à part cette simple observation
yacine


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mis à part cette simple observation


Explanation:
Buona fortuna

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en dehors d'observer


Explanation:
fonte: Hachette
buon lavoro

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRAZIEEE!!!6 davvero un angelo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giacomo (X): giacomo
34 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search