prodotti per l'intimo

French translation: produits pour l'hygiène intime

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prodotti per l\'intimo
French translation:produits pour l'hygiène intime
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

11:02 Dec 28, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Retail
Italian term or phrase: prodotti per l'intimo
società attiva nella produzione e commercializzazione di prodotti per l’intimo, l’abbigliamento, la cura e la
pulizia della casa, della persona e delle calzature.

che sarebbe qui i prodotti per l'intimo?
Mille grazie
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
produits pour l'hygiène intime
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Interpretatio
Italy
Grading comment
C,est ce que le client a choisi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sous-vêtements
Francis Champlon
5 +2produits pour l'hygiène intime
Interpretatio
4produits de soins personnels
Chéli Rioboo
3produits de soins intimes
angela06


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sous-vêtements


Explanation:
il se pourrait aussi qu'ils se réfèrent à des produits pour les soins quotidiens (lavage) de l'appareil génital (plus particulièrement féminin).

Francis Champlon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R.C. (X): l'intimo en Italien c'est lingerie.... autrefois nous disons igiene intima au féminin.
37 mins

agree  Carole Poirey: précédant "l'abbigliamento", ça me semble plus logique que "produits pour l'hygiène intime" qui seraient plutôt cités avec les "prodotti per cura e pulizia della persona" che vengono dopo.....
2 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produits de soins personnels


Explanation:
Je penche pour la produits de soins de la personne: toilette, etc.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
produits pour l'hygiène intime


Explanation:
...

Interpretatio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C,est ce que le client a choisi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
14 mins
  -> merci :)

agree  Marie-Paule Donazzolo: produits d'hygiène intime
37 mins
  -> merci :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produits de soins intimes


Explanation:
/produits d'hygiène intime

angela06
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search