bontà

French translation: qualité de cette procédure délicate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bontà
French translation:qualité de cette procédure délicate
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

03:47 Aug 17, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Science (general) / strumenti di misura
Italian term or phrase: bontà
"Grazie ad un’attenta analisi dei dati acquisiti di offset e slope in fase di calibrazione è possibile conoscere in tempo reale LA BONTÀ di questa delicata procedura, che se non svolta correttamente può compromettere tutte le analisi."
Julie Roy
Canada
qualité de cette procédure délicate
Explanation:
voire efficacité ou validité

bontà bon|tà
s.f.inv.


2a qualità di ciò che è buono; valore, pregio: la b. di un prodotto, di un tessuto | del clima, mitezza | di una cura e sim., efficacia
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Je crois qu'il s'agit ici de « connaître en temps réel la VALIDITÉ de cette procédure délicate... », de s'assurer que les mesures sont correctes, valides. Merci à toutes et à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5qualité de cette procédure délicate
Jean-Luc Dumont
3 +1importance
byteman
4bonne qualité
yacine
3l'exactitude
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
qualité de cette procédure délicate


Explanation:
voire efficacité ou validité

bontà bon|tà
s.f.inv.


2a qualità di ciò che è buono; valore, pregio: la b. di un prodotto, di un tessuto | del clima, mitezza | di una cura e sim., efficacia


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Je crois qu'il s'agit ici de « connaître en temps réel la VALIDITÉ de cette procédure délicate... », de s'assurer que les mesures sont correctes, valides. Merci à toutes et à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Matei
26 mins
  -> merci Lidia

agree  Guereau
29 mins
  -> merci Frédéric

agree  53091 (X): oui, efficacité me paraît le choix meilleur
1 hr
  -> merci Giusi

agree  Agnès Levillayer
2 hrs
  -> merci Agnès :-)

agree  Silvia Carmignani
2 hrs
  -> merci Silvia

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'exactitude


Explanation:
la conformité

options

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
importance


Explanation:
Credo che il termine "bontà" sia leggermente improrio nel contesto della frase. Può darsi che il testo non sia in italiano originale, ma frutto di una precedente traduzione. La mia, comunque, è soltanto una ipotesi.

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: bizarre en effet - d'où le sens possible d'efficacité ou validité ou exactitude
1 day 11 hrs
  -> merci beaucoup

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bontà
bonne qualité


Explanation:
qualité satisfaisante

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search