"staffe di montaggio"

French translation: étriers de montage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:staffe di montaggio
French translation:étriers de montage
Entered by: Julie Roy

13:36 Aug 26, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Science (general) / strumenti
Italian term or phrase: "staffe di montaggio"
"staffe di montaggio"

(il s'agit d'un mini-régulateur, un type d'appareil de mesure en laboratoire)
Julie Roy
Canada
étrier
Explanation:
selon le guide trilingue d'Isover
http://www.isover.ch/jahia/page295_fr.html

bon travail

olga
Selected response from:

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux. Il est à noter que Olga ne pouvait accéder à KudoZ ce matin et qu'elle m'a envoyé sa réponse ce matin par courriel dans un délai de quelques minutes seulement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4étrier
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
3brides/étriers de montage
Monia Fanciulletti (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staffe di montaggio
brides/étriers de montage


Explanation:
Vedi ad esempio:
www.cert.fr/dcsd/THESES/ vincent/manuscrit_vincent/node44.html
www.polytec-pi.fr/Judson/dewars.htm
www.gotronic.fr/catalog/audio/hp2.htm
matthieu.benoit.free.fr/h7ec.pdf
www.audin.fr/pdf/documentations/ murrelektronik/nls_mps-feuillet.pdf


Monia Fanciulletti (X)
Native speaker of: Italian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staffe di montaggio
étrier


Explanation:
selon le guide trilingue d'Isover
http://www.isover.ch/jahia/page295_fr.html

bon travail

olga



    Reference: http://www.isover.ch/jahia/page295_fr.html
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux. Il est à noter que Olga ne pouvait accéder à KudoZ ce matin et qu'elle m'a envoyé sa réponse ce matin par courriel dans un délai de quelques minutes seulement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search