"a fondo scala"

French translation: fond de l'échelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:"a fondo scala"
French translation:fond de l'échelle
Entered by: byteman

20:23 Aug 26, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Science (general) / strumenti
Italian term or phrase: "a fondo scala"
Permette infatti di effettuare misure sia di conducibilità che TDS, e grazie alla funzione di autoranging, selezionare automaticamente il miglior intervallo di misura in modo tale da non compiere errori per letture "a fondo scala".
Julie Roy
Canada
fond de l'échelle
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-08-26 20:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Précision ± 1 % lecture / ± 1,5 du fond de l\'échelle\"
http://www.promax.es/fra/productos/pdfproduct/da523.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-08-26 21:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etalonnage automatique du fond de l’échelle avec masse interne
http://www.rogosampaic.fr/devis/description.php?II=Balance a...
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fond de l'échelle
byteman
3butée
Ciccia


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fond de l'échelle


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-08-26 20:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Précision ± 1 % lecture / ± 1,5 du fond de l\'échelle\"
http://www.promax.es/fra/productos/pdfproduct/da523.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-08-26 21:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etalonnage automatique du fond de l’échelle avec masse interne
http://www.rogosampaic.fr/devis/description.php?II=Balance a...

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
butée


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-08-26 21:01:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je n\'y comprend rien dans ce domaine, mais eurodicautom dit ça ....

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search