stesura

French translation: acheminement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:stesura
French translation:acheminement
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

15:20 Dec 15, 2017
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Spécification technique d\'un yacht
Italian term or phrase: stesura
Il sistema elettrico di bordo composto da tutti i collegamenti, pulsanti, protezioni, interruttori, motori, centraline, cablaggi e relative installazioni è conforme alle norme ISO-UNI-EN per l’installazione di attrezzature elettriche ed elettroniche su navi da diporto ed alle specifiche richieste dagli Enti di Classifica.

La stesura dei cavi principali avviene mediante l’utilizzo di idonee condotte, canalizzazioni e passerelle provviste di fissaggi speciali per facilitare l’ispezione, la ventilazione e la manutenzione in caso di necessità.

Le déploiement des câbles principaux?
Auriez-vous une autre idée?
Merci.
Christine
Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
acheminement
Explanation:
l'acheminement des câbles
ou
le routage des câbles
ou simplement
la pose des câbles
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Viviane.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1passage
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
CAGR
3 +1acheminement
Viviane Brigato
3 -1ma mise en oeuvre
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ma mise en oeuvre


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2017-12-15 15:24:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"LA mise en oeuvre" bien sûr.

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: bien sûr? Mise en oeuvre des câbles n'est pas utilisé en français
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acheminement


Explanation:
l'acheminement des câbles
ou
le routage des câbles
ou simplement
la pose des câbles

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci Viviane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: installation, pose, mise en place, acheminement...
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passage


Explanation:
autre proposition

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: installation, mise en place, acheminement...
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search