defaticamento

French translation: se défatiguer/ se détendre/ se relaxer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:defaticamento
French translation:se défatiguer/ se détendre/ se relaxer
Entered by: Oriana W.

09:48 Jul 6, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Italian term or phrase: defaticamento
Quando tornate a casa fate defaticamento
Oriana W.
Italy
se défatiguer/ se détendre/ se relaxer
Explanation:
Fare defaticamento. L'expression est à prendre dans son ensemble.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1se défatiguer/ se détendre/ se relaxer
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3récupération
P.L.F.Persio


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se défatiguer/ se détendre/ se relaxer


Explanation:
Fare defaticamento. L'expression est à prendre dans son ensemble.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
15 mins
  -> Grazie Daniela

3 days 21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
récupération


Explanation:
Le macchine della palestra che frequento hanno il menu in varie lingue, e quello francese riporta tale dicitura. Ho anche trovato un sito di integratori:
http://www.dietperformance.com/boutique/recuperation.html
Combinaison d’hydrates de carbone, d’acides aminés et de nutriments sous forme de poudre pour favoriser la récupération après l’effort physique.

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search