Frase

French translation: phrase ci-dessous

19:13 Jan 9, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Frase
"Mostra quando la monoscheda riceve un allarme dal Metal Detector (Détecteur de Métaux)"
Sto traducendo un Help in linea. La suddetta frase appare all'interno di un programma (una volta attivato l'help in linea)in un piccolo riquadro dello schermo quando il cursore si ferma sopra il pulsante corrispondente.
Le soluzioni a cui ho pensato non mi convincono. Confido in voi. Grazie
Ines Guarnieri
French translation:phrase ci-dessous
Explanation:
"Apparaît (od s'affiche) lorsque la monocarte reçoit une alarme du détecteur de métaux"

Mi pare semplice.
Ciao



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-09 19:33:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Addesso, credo che sarebbe piuttosto: \"Indique quand la monocarte...\"
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2phrase ci-dessous
Guereau
4visualise quand la monocarte reçoit une alarme du détecteur de métaux
Steff (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase ci-dessous


Explanation:
"Apparaît (od s'affiche) lorsque la monocarte reçoit une alarme du détecteur de métaux"

Mi pare semplice.
Ciao



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-09 19:33:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Addesso, credo che sarebbe piuttosto: \"Indique quand la monocarte...\"

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges: "Indique" me paraît correct
2 hrs

agree  Rita Cavaiani: indique ma anche s'affiche
5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualise quand la monocarte reçoit une alarme du détecteur de métaux


Explanation:
buon lavoro,

Steff

Steff (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search