inserire la spina

French translation: brancher

13:22 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: inserire la spina
inserire la spina.
ilaria
French translation:brancher
Explanation:
Per esempio "Brancher un poste de radio" ovvero "inserire la spina della radio".
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2brancher
Silvia Carmignani
4insérer la fiche (domaine électrique)
sabrina07


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insérer la fiche (domaine électrique)


Explanation:
la même phrase est donnée avec sa traduction dans le Boch

sabrina07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brancher


Explanation:
Per esempio "Brancher un poste de radio" ovvero "inserire la spina della radio".

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: assolutamente brancher e débrancher
1 hr

agree  Simona Oliva
2 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search