quantità movimentata

French translation: quantité traitée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quantità movimentata
French translation:quantité traitée
Entered by: sabrina07

17:57 Feb 21, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: quantità movimentata
quantità movimentata indica la quantità caricata in magazzino
sabrina07
quantité traitée indique la quantité chargée en magasin
Explanation:
C'est un logiciel de gestion de stocks ?

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1movimentata = manutentionnée
anavall
4 +1quantité mouvementée
Chiara Santoriello
2quantité traitée indique la quantité chargée en magasin
Guereau


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
quantité traitée indique la quantité chargée en magasin


Explanation:
C'est un logiciel de gestion de stocks ?

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361
Grading comment
Merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
movimentata = manutentionnée


Explanation:
movimentare se traduit en français par manutentionner surtout lorsqu'il s'agit de marchandise stockée dans un magasin.

anavall
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella (X)
16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quantité mouvementée


Explanation:
In alcuni software per la gestione del magazzino si parla anche di quantité mouvementée. Ti indico qui di seguito un sito dove viene utilizzata questa espressione.

Buon lavoro

Chiara


    www.indexld.com/InboxPlus_detailModuleStock.htm - 14k
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Guazzoni
54 mins
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search