Boccola di scorrimento guida

French translation: (bague) "guide de coulissement"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Boccola di scorrimento guida
French translation:(bague) "guide de coulissement"
Entered by: Paul Berthelot

07:59 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motocyclette
Italian term or phrase: Boccola di scorrimento guida
Pour une entreprise qui fabrique des amortisseurs de direction hydropneumatiques avec ballonnet(camera di compensazione)
Suzanne Barbeau
(bague) "guide de coulissement"
Explanation:
Je ne connais pas le terme exact, mais le sens est celui-là, j'enlèverais même bague et les guillemets
Selected response from:

Paul Berthelot
Grading comment
Merci et aussi à l'autre collègue
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(bague) "guide de coulissement"
Paul Berthelot
3 +1bague de coulissement/de guidage
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bague de coulissement/de guidage


Explanation:
On parle aussi de douille pour boccola. En revanche je ne comprends pas bien l'association scorrimento - guida.
Bon travail


    Reference: http://www.perso.wanadoo.fr/aiglemotos/rsvrd.htm
    Reference: http://www.unlimited-power.net/francais/trial/sav8.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot: en effet, on penserait plutôt SU guida
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(bague) "guide de coulissement"


Explanation:
Je ne connais pas le terme exact, mais le sens est celui-là, j'enlèverais même bague et les guillemets

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Merci et aussi à l'autre collègue




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search