rulliera

French translation: table à rouleaux

19:18 Dec 11, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rulliera
un robot deposita le pile su una rulliera che le conduce sino alla reggiatrice.
Nicolas Bonsignore
French translation:table à rouleaux
Explanation:
plateforme à rouleaux, Rulliera = roller table/roller stand (proz glossary)

roller table: table à rouleaux (http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...


Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... 721991590000 Rulliera di carico manuale Roller table for manual loading Table à
rouleaux de charge manuelle Man. Lade Rollenbahn Mesa de carga manual Cod. ...
www.omgainc.com/Literatures_PDF/FJL 180 SA.pdf

ne craque pas! ;)
Selected response from:

SafeTrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4convoyeur à rouleaux
Jean-Marie Le Ray
5 -1table à rouleaux
SafeTrad


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
table à rouleaux


Explanation:
plateforme à rouleaux, Rulliera = roller table/roller stand (proz glossary)

roller table: table à rouleaux (http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...


Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... 721991590000 Rulliera di carico manuale Roller table for manual loading Table à
rouleaux de charge manuelle Man. Lade Rollenbahn Mesa de carga manual Cod. ...
www.omgainc.com/Literatures_PDF/FJL 180 SA.pdf

ne craque pas! ;)

SafeTrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: la "table à rouleaux" n'est pas utilisée dans l'imprimerie mais dans l'industrie du bois. J-M
1 hr
  -> il semble bien s'agir d'industrie du bois ici

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convoyeur à rouleaux


Explanation:
ou convoyeur à rouleaux libres, si on veut être plus précis.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2003-12-11 21:24:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. En cherchant des illustrations, j\'ai trouvé cette page, entre autres :
http://www.somain.fr/carton/Catalogue/PAGES MACHINES NEUVES/...


Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1008




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search