supporto a muro

French translation: support mural

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:supporto a muro
French translation:support mural
Entered by: Jean-Marie Le Ray

14:39 Dec 14, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: supporto a muro
tecnico
Paola Grassi
support mural
Explanation:
Je cite à tout hasard, difficile de se prononcer sans davantage de contexte.
Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
merci encore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4support mural
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3support mural
Guereau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support mural


Explanation:
Je cite à tout hasard, difficile de se prononcer sans davantage de contexte.
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1008
Grading comment
merci encore.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support mural


Explanation:
C'est la première traduction, non technique.
Voir ici où c'est traduit :
http://www.gammaplast.com/motocicli.asp
http://www.gammaplast.com/francese/motocicli.asp

Sinon, dans le Dizionario Tecnico EN<>IT (Marolli),
"Supporto a muro (di un albero di trasmissione) (mecc.) = wall box
ce qui semble indiquer "boîte murale", mais je ne suis pas sûr dans le contexte d'un arbre de transmission.

Il faudrait plus de contexte de votre part.


Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search