modulo

French translation: module

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:modulo
French translation:module

11:18 Jan 9, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: modulo
Con l'asciugacapelli XXXXXX questo problema non esiste poiché tutti i componenti elettrici sono racchiusi nel modulo fissato a parete
GWalnut
module
Explanation:
si tu n'aimes pas *module*, tu peux aussi utiliser *unité* ou *boitier*, selon le contexte ;-)
Selected response from:

Jordane Boury
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1module
Jordane Boury
3boite
Ciccia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boite


Explanation:
salut

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
module


Explanation:
si tu n'aimes pas *module*, tu peux aussi utiliser *unité* ou *boitier*, selon le contexte ;-)

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 172
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
2 days 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search