mano calda

French translation: chaud au toucher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mano calda
French translation:chaud au toucher
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

12:40 Nov 14, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: mano calda
le T-shirts hanno una mano calda
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
toucher chaud
Explanation:
http://www.lafemmemoderne.fr/mode/993322-jupe-en-maille-isab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2013-11-14 12:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esprit.fr/t-shirt-manches-longues-en-jersey-103EE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2013-11-14 12:51:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Chaud au toucher" semble plus utilisé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2013-11-14 13:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir également :
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/textiles_clothin...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/general_conversa...
Selected response from:

Orlea
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3toucher velours
Chéli Rioboo
3toucher chaud
Orlea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toucher chaud


Explanation:
http://www.lafemmemoderne.fr/mode/993322-jupe-en-maille-isab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2013-11-14 12:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.esprit.fr/t-shirt-manches-longues-en-jersey-103EE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2013-11-14 12:51:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Chaud au toucher" semble plus utilisé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2013-11-14 13:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir également :
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/textiles_clothin...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/general_conversa...

Orlea
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 142

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toucher velours


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité, assez courante aussi.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search