clip

French translation: clip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:clip
French translation:clip
Entered by: orne82

22:26 Nov 14, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: clip
Descrizione borse shopper:
"Ogni borsa è dotata di chiusura a clip con tasca interna chiusa tramite cerniera"

J'hésite entre "fermoir mousqueton", "fermeture à clip", mais vous avez peut-être d'autres idées...
merci
orne82
clip
Explanation:
fermeture clip

www.alittlemarket.com/sac-fermeture-clip.shtml
sac fermeture clip : Faites votre choix au sein d'une sélection unique de créations et achetez directement aux artisans.
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
merci, j'ai préféré rester proche de l'italien
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fermeture clipsée
Nathalie Doudet
3clip
Emmanuella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clip


Explanation:
fermeture clip

www.alittlemarket.com/sac-fermeture-clip.shtml
sac fermeture clip : Faites votre choix au sein d'une sélection unique de créations et achetez directement aux artisans.

Emmanuella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
merci, j'ai préféré rester proche de l'italien

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fermeture clipsée


Explanation:
Petit sac à main en cuir grainé, porté épaule à fermeture zippée. A l'arrière, une poche zippée plate. A l'avant, une poche à fermeture clipsée.


    Reference: http://www.duponddurand.com/sacs/2477-sac-a-main-en-cuir-spl...
Nathalie Doudet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search