rinnovare l'appuntamento con le clienti

French translation: nous donnons à nouveau rendez-vous à nos clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rinnovare l\'appuntamento con le clienti
French translation:nous donnons à nouveau rendez-vous à nos clientes
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

10:17 Nov 18, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: rinnovare l'appuntamento con le clienti
questo Natale, rinnoviamo l'appuntamento con le clienti
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
nous donnons à nouveau rendez-vous à nos clientes
Explanation:
Une proposition...
Selected response from:

Claire Lamaison
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nous donnons à nouveau rendez-vous à nos clientes
Claire Lamaison
4 +1... rendez-vous est pris avec nos clientes.
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nous donnons à nouveau rendez-vous à nos clientes


Explanation:
Une proposition...

Claire Lamaison
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonnr semaine Claire
25 mins
  -> Merci Francine et bon courage pour cette semaine !

agree  Orlea
48 mins
  -> GRazie Orlea !

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... rendez-vous est pris avec nos clientes.


Explanation:
Je construirais la phrase ainsi:
Une fois encore, ce Noël, rendez-vous est pris avec nos clientes.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
3 hrs
  -> Merci :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search