punto tubicino

French translation: à côtes horizontales (côtelé)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:punto tubicino
French translation:à côtes horizontales (côtelé)
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

16:32 Jul 27, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / description pull
Italian term or phrase: punto tubicino
Maglia in viscosa a punto tubicino orizzontale.

Quelqu'un pourrait-il me confirmer qu'il s'agit du point tubulaire?

Merci de votre aide!
Nathalie Doudet
France
à côtes horizontales (côtelé)
Explanation:
à côtes et côtelé semblent être tous deux employés dans ce secteur pour décrire le même type de tricot que sur votre photo.

Voir quelques photos :
à côtes horizontales :

https://www.cavadesoi.com/fr/aramis-dauphin

https://www.ddp.fr/fr/produit/cardigan/1098-cardigan-a-cotes...

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tricot#mous

côtelé :
https://www.melanielyne.com/fr/vetements/pulls-cardigans/car...

https://www.dynamiteclothing.com/fr-ca/chandail-ctel-avec-ou...


Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
merci encore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à côtes horizontales (côtelé)
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
2Bourrelet
dandamesh


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bourrelet


Explanation:
https://www.iso.org/obp/ui/#iso:std:iso:4921:ed-2:v1:fr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-07-28 07:33:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho sbagliato, il link è questo è corrisponde alla lavorazione a cercine
https://thalicreations.com/2015/11/15/realisation-dun-bourre...

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à côtes horizontales (côtelé)


Explanation:
à côtes et côtelé semblent être tous deux employés dans ce secteur pour décrire le même type de tricot que sur votre photo.

Voir quelques photos :
à côtes horizontales :

https://www.cavadesoi.com/fr/aramis-dauphin

https://www.ddp.fr/fr/produit/cardigan/1098-cardigan-a-cotes...

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tricot#mous

côtelé :
https://www.melanielyne.com/fr/vetements/pulls-cardigans/car...

https://www.dynamiteclothing.com/fr-ca/chandail-ctel-avec-ou...




Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci encore
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, j'avais précisément opté pour "côtes".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search