poussé

French translation: poussée

18:31 Aug 20, 2010
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: poussé
Ciao a tutti
scusate ma ha da un po' che non scrivo in francese e per un testo dall'italiano al francese ho dei dubbi grammaticali.

"Cela a été aussi quelque chose qui m'a poussé".

Perdonate la domanda ma in questo caso "poussé" è con o senza accordo???

Grazie
Licy Stras
French translation:poussée
Explanation:
la regola nel link
Selected response from:

elef
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5poussée
elef
4C'est aussi l'une des choses qui m'a poussé(e)
Vanessa Di Franco


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
poussée


Explanation:
la regola nel link


    Reference: http://fr.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2009080106304...
elef
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: se chi scrive è una donna
30 mins

agree  Annie Dauvergne: ok avec Françoise. Concorda con " m' "
13 hrs

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: d'accordo con Françoise
21 hrs

agree  Carole Poirey: même chose ...... accord du participe passé avec le cod si celui-ci est placé avant le verbe
1 day 2 hrs

agree  tradu-grace: d'accord avec Francoise et Carole
2 days 21 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
C'est aussi l'une des choses qui m'a poussé(e)


Explanation:
Mi sembra suoni meglio in francese... ma è solo un suggerimento. Sarebbe d'aiuto avere l'originale anche se si tratta di domande grammaticali.

Vanessa Di Franco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search