tarde

French translation: tardives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tarde
French translation:tardives
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

08:57 Mar 8, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: tarde
Le casette operaie sono disposte su più strade parallele, a sud è un gruppo di ville più tarde, per gli impiegati e per i dirigenti. Je pense : Au sud plusieurs villas pour les employés et les dirigeants ont été construites par la suite/successivement. Merci pour suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
tardives
Explanation:
Les quelques maisons plus tardives voient le jour avant le début du XXe s.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rue_Berckmans

de même que pour bon nombre d'autres maisons plus tardives dont les baies disposées irrégulièrement paraissent être l'aboutissement d'adjonctions
http://www.culture.gouv.fr/public/mistral/mersri_fr?ACTION=C...
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tardives
Viviane Brigato
3 +1récentes
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
récentes


Explanation:
*


enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: je préfère cette proposition...
22 hrs
  -> Merci, Isabelle.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tardives


Explanation:
Les quelques maisons plus tardives voient le jour avant le début du XXe s.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rue_Berckmans

de même que pour bon nombre d'autres maisons plus tardives dont les baies disposées irrégulièrement paraissent être l'aboutissement d'adjonctions
http://www.culture.gouv.fr/public/mistral/mersri_fr?ACTION=C...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
6 hrs
  -> merci Catherine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search