Il Marchio Registrato del Proprietario dell'albergo

French translation: VS

17:38 Oct 24, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: Il Marchio Registrato del Proprietario dell'albergo
Si parla di marchi registrato di un albergo e di un tour operator. Non so se mettere Label o marque déposée??
ChazeauNat
French translation:VS
Explanation:
Le nom/marque deposé du propriétaire de l'hotel
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
merci por la confirmation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Marque déposée
erika valentini
4VS
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VS


Explanation:
Le nom/marque deposé du propriétaire de l'hotel

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci por la confirmation!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marque déposée


Explanation:
Oui, Je pense marque déposée est correcte

erika valentini
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search