Blocco Conta Assi Multisezione

French translation: block (cantonnement) par compteur d\'essieux à sections multiples

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Blocco Conta Assi Multisezione
French translation:block (cantonnement) par compteur d\'essieux à sections multiples
Entered by: Marie-Yvonne Dulac

08:22 Mar 18, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / CV
Italian term or phrase: Blocco Conta Assi Multisezione
Ingegneria, Ricerca e Sviluppo nel campo delle tecnologie per i Trasporti e la Logistica Consulente e Socio - Project Manager

• Buenos Aires, revamping della linea del Sarmiento (815 V DC), simulazioni elettromeccaniche per verificare il progetto del sistema di alimentazione.

• Progettazione e Sviluppo di uno strumento software per la configurazione di un sistema di blocco basato su blocco Conta Assi multisezione (SIL0).

Merci.
Marie-Yvonne Dulac
Italy
block (cantonnement) par compteur d'essieux à sections multiples
Explanation:
Le block par compteur d'essieux entre St André et Chambé (VU non électrifiée puis électrifiée) et le BMVU d'Aix les Bains à La Roche ...
http://www.forumbreizh.com/fr/search/rail-bretagne.forumbrei...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1block (cantonnement) par compteur d'essieux à sections multiples
Antoine de Bernard
3Bloc compteur d'essieux multisection
Catherine Lafleche


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
block (cantonnement) par compteur d'essieux à sections multiples


Explanation:
Le block par compteur d'essieux entre St André et Chambé (VU non électrifiée puis électrifiée) et le BMVU d'Aix les Bains à La Roche ...
http://www.forumbreizh.com/fr/search/rail-bretagne.forumbrei...


Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Block-système
8 mins
  -> Grazie, Silvana

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bloc compteur d'essieux multisection


Explanation:
Le compteur d'essieux mémorise le nombre d’essieux qui entrent par un point de contrôle de sorte que l’emplacement occupé par le véhicule soit dit libre lorsque le même nombre d’essieux est passé par le point de sortie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutes (2013-03-18 09:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MULTI RAIL LOCK est un système novateur Compteur d’essieux multi section et Transmission de données en sécurité développé par ECM.
http://www.ecmre.com/fr/multi_rail_lock.xhtml


    Reference: http://www.rff.fr/IMG/RFN-NOR-Capa-TraceHorLR-V8%20du%2006-0...
    Reference: http://www.fersil-railway.com/fiche-technique/drf-ces-compte...
Catherine Lafleche
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search