ricalcano

French translation: font écho / renvoient / appuyent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricalcano
French translation:font écho / renvoient / appuyent
Entered by: IngegnereM

20:38 Jun 5, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Science - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: ricalcano
I commenti a questo progetto di risoluzione ricalcano quanto detto al punto 6.
IngegnereM
France
font écho / renvoient / appuyent
Explanation:
En fonction du contexte – le choix est large !
Selected response from:

Paolo Dagonnier
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup ! J'ai utilisé "font écho".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4font écho / renvoient / appuyent
Paolo Dagonnier
3reflètent
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reflètent


Explanation:
une idée

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
font écho / renvoient / appuyent


Explanation:
En fonction du contexte – le choix est large !

Paolo Dagonnier
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup ! J'ai utilisé "font écho".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search