case history

German translation: Projekte

11:44 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / newsletter aziendale
Italian term or phrase: case history
non mi sembra che si utilizzi questo anglicismo anche in tedesco, vero?
Si tratta del titolo di una sezione in una newsletter aziendale, in cui le altre sezioni si intitolano Impresa, Prodotti, Novità.
Anthony Green
Italy
German translation:Projekte
Explanation:
Wenn es darum geht, vorzustellen, was das Unternehmen bisher so gemacht hat. Sieht man im Web häufig.
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Grazie della spiegazione. Alla fine abbiamo utilizzato "Unsere Erfolge"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fallstudie
------ (X)
3Projekte
Susanne Rindlisbacher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fallstudie


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
1 hr

neutral  Katinka Simon: Ist das nicht case study? In Leo findet man auch Vorgeschichte, aber passen tut das auch nicht.
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Projekte


Explanation:
Wenn es darum geht, vorzustellen, was das Unternehmen bisher so gemacht hat. Sieht man im Web häufig.

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie della spiegazione. Alla fine abbiamo utilizzato "Unsere Erfolge"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search